Kamenskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Каменский

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2116 Longitude 38.1163 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 38° 6' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4167

Weather Charts


Kamenskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gremuchiy (0.5 nm)
Poddolgoye (2.1 nm)
Kirillovka (2.7 nm)
Krestishchi (1.9 nm)
Krasnyy (2.7 nm)
Burelomy (2.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.8 nm)
Zalesskoye (3.5 nm)
Andreyevka (4.3 nm)
Nikol'skiy (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Dubrovskiy (4.6 nm)
Severnaya Zvezda (1.2 nm) Skorovarovka (2.3 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.5 nm)
Katalovka (2.5 nm)
Chernyatino (3.1 nm)
Yefremov (3.9 nm)
Pokrovka (3.8 nm)
Kalanchinovka (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 7 nm S 141
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 64 nm N 343
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 59 nm E 120 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 93 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
4.7 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.0 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
16.7 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:09 2016