Khrushchevo, Russia Page

Other names: Khrushchëvo,Хрущёво

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5103 Longitude 37.7283 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 37° 43' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khrushchevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrushchevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrushchevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakovlevo (2.6 nm)
Vvedenka (2.5 nm)
Volch'ya-Dubrava (3.7 nm)
Vasil'chikovo (0.4 nm)
Borisovka (0.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Ogarevo (2.5 nm)
Mayskaya Roza (3.5 nm)
Sokol'ye (3.9 nm)
Yelizavetino (4.5 nm)
Dubrovka (2.0 nm) Kazanskoye (1.7 nm)
Dorobino (2.0 nm)
Seliverstovo (2.8 nm)
Degtyarka (3.5 nm)
Spasskoye (3.0 nm)
Sazanovo (3.3 nm)
Poluninka (4.4 nm)
Khutor Temnyy (4.5 nm)
Pyzhevskiy (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 30 nm S 141
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 42 nm N 351
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 78 nm N 323 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE 100-Mosques-Plan
10.5 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2013
15.1 nm NW Lipovo, Tula Oblast
16.6 nm NW Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
13.9 nm SW Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:24 2016