Chusovo, Russia Page

Other names: Чусово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5730 Longitude 38.1519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 38° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chusovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chusovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chusovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Afanas'yevo (0.6 nm)
Olen'kovo (1.5 nm)
Poselok Olen'kovskiy (1.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Olen'kovskiy (1.9 nm)
Rudnetsovo (2.1 nm)
Gremyachaya (1.6 nm)
Maloye Chernevo (2.3 nm)
Borisovo (2.7 nm)
Gritchino (2.5 nm)
Martem'yanovo (4.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Chernevo (1.2 nm)
Kamenka (1.4 nm)
Alesovo (2.1 nm)
Kliment'yevka (2.1 nm)
Mordves (2.2 nm)
Poloshkova (1.8 nm)
Sosnovka (3.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Uvarovka (2.7 nm)
Izvarino (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 18 nm N 359
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 15 nm E 100
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 50 nm N 350 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 58 nm N 359 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 68 nm N 333 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Toropovo, Tula Oblast
15.7 nm N Andreyevsky (rural locality)
11.3 nm NE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
17.4 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:05 2016