Borisovo, Russia Page

Other names: Борисово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6167 Longitude 38.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 537

Weather Charts


Borisovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borisovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borisovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gritchino (1.2 nm)
Verkhneye Red'kino (1.8 nm)
Moshonovo (2.3 nm)
Kolubna (2.2 nm)
Pavlovskoye (2.9 nm)
Moshchenki (3.1 nm)
Setka (3.4 nm)
Konchinka (4.0 nm)
Maloye Chernevo (1.0 nm)
Martem'yanovo (1.9 nm)
Goloven'kovo (2.8 nm)
Gremyachaya (1.3 nm)
Chusovo (2.7 nm)
Afanas'yevo (2.9 nm)
Olen'kovo (2.7 nm)
Poselok Olen'kovskiy (2.7 nm)
Rudnetsovo (2.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Olen'kovskiy (2.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Chernevo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 16 nm N 1
FR41655 Heli Malino Heliport Malino 28 nm N 0
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 48 nm N 350 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 56 nm N 0 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 65 nm N 333 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.1 nm N List of power stations in Russia
13.6 nm NE Andreyevsky (rural locality)
16.3 nm N Stupino Airfield
14.4 nm NW Besputa River
11.1 nm SW Toropovo, Tula Oblast
10.8 nm E Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:46 2016