Karaduli, Russia Page

Other names: Карадули,Карадүле,Карадүле

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.5089 Longitude 49.3155 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 49° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297

Weather Charts


Karaduli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaduli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karaduli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Astrakhanka (2.5 nm)
Tatarskiy Kaban (2.6 nm)
Belyakovo (2.9 nm)
Karaishevo (1.0 nm)
Kirbi (3.2 nm)
Travkino (3.0 nm)
Chemertsy (3.6 nm)
Salamykovo (5.4 nm)
Zarya (2.4 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (2.8 nm)
Proletariy (3.2 nm)
Pal'tsovka (3.7 nm)
Narmonka (1.3 nm)
Panovo (1.9 nm)
Dyatlovo (4.0 nm)
Rozhdestveno (4.6 nm)
Kurmanakovo (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Komsomol'skiy (5.7 nm)
Tangachi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 5 nm N 347 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 17 nm N 346
UWKG Large Borisoglebskoye Airport Kazan 22 nm N 344
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 68 nm S 195 Volga-Dnepr
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 83 nm S 207 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Myosha River
6.0 nm N Kazan International Airport
6.1 nm N Tatarstan Airlines Flight 363
12.4 nm S Zapovednik
14.2 nm N Imänlek/Dubravnaya (Kazan Metro)
14.9 nm N Ciñü Prospektı/Prospekt Pobedy (Kazan Metro)
14.3 nm N Kazan Volleyball Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:50 2016