Chemertsy, Russia Page

Other names: Чемерцы

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.5667 Longitude 49.2833 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 55° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3170

Weather Charts


Chemertsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemertsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chemertsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapugoli (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Volzhskiy (3.5 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.7 nm)
Pigoli (3.5 nm)
Salamykovo (1.8 nm)
Malyye Kabany (3.0 nm)
Malyye Kabany (5.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Kabany (5.0 nm)
Stolbishchi (5.3 nm)
Kirbi (1.2 nm) Travkino (1.2 nm)
Karaishevo (2.8 nm)
Karaduli (3.6 nm)
Narmonka (4.5 nm)
Belyakovo (3.9 nm)
Tatarskiy Kaban (4.7 nm)
Kuntechi (3.9 nm)
Astrakhanka (5.2 nm)
Panovo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 2 nm N 356 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 13 nm N 347
UWKG Large Borisoglebskoye Airport Kazan 18 nm N 344
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 71 nm S 193 Volga-Dnepr
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 86 nm S 205 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Kazan International Airport
2.5 nm N Tatarstan Airlines Flight 363
6.8 nm S Myosha River
10.6 nm N Imänlek/Dubravnaya (Kazan Metro)
11.3 nm N Ciñü Prospektı/Prospekt Pobedy (Kazan Metro)
10.7 nm N Kazan Volleyball Centre
12.0 nm N Gorki (Kazan Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:05 2016