Zmeinaya Gora, Russia Page

Other names: Змеиная Гора

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7567 Longitude 60.7244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 60° 43' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98618

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zmeinaya Gora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zmeinaya Gora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zmeinaya Gora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khimmash (0.7 nm)
Nizhneisetskiy (1.6 nm)
Uktusskiy (2.4 nm)
Rudnyy (3.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Chkalovskiy (0.6 nm)
Ptitsefabrika (1.6 nm)
Novyy (2.5 nm)
Kirpichnyy (2.6 nm)
Chapayeva (2.9 nm)
Istok (2.7 nm)
Sarapul'skiy Kordon (3.5 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (4.8 nm)
Siniye Kamni (4.5 nm)
Pivzavod (3.9 nm)
Sem' Klyuchey (3.4 nm) Sulimovskiy (3.2 nm)
Polevoy (4.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Istok (3.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Tret'ye (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 2 nm E 107 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 3 nm S 146 Gazpromavia
FR41373 Small Baltym Airfield Krasny Aduy 21 nm N 349
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 21 nm E 107
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 90 nm S 163 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Koltsovo Airport
3.9 nm SE Uktus Airport
3.8 nm SW Aeroflot Flight 3932
3.2 nm E Koltsovo, Yekaterinburg
4.5 nm NW Yekaterinburg children railway
3.9 nm NW Botanicheskaya
5.7 nm NW UrFU, Institute of Physics and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:15 2016