Sulimovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Сулимовский

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7045 Longitude 60.7398 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 42' 16N Long (DMS) 60° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79644

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sulimovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulimovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulimovskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polevoy (1.4 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Tret'ye (2.6 nm)
Rudnyy (3.6 nm)
Zmeinaya Gora (3.2 nm)
Khimmash (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Chkalovskiy (3.8 nm)
Nizhneisetskiy (3.3 nm)
Ptitsefabrika (4.7 nm)
Novyy (5.6 nm)
Istok (5.3 nm)
Kirpichnyy (5.8 nm)
Chapayeva (6.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Istok (1.7 nm)
Patrushi (2.1 nm)
Borodulino (3.2 nm)
Aramil' (3.2 nm)
Maloye Sedel'nikovo (3.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Sedel'nikovo (3.2 nm)
Kipuchiy Klyuch (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 1 nm E 95 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 3 nm N 41 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
FR41373 Small Baltym Airfield Krasny Aduy 24 nm N 349
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 20 nm E 99
FR42166 Heli Gora Pashina Heliport Chebarkul 94 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Uktus Airport
3.1 nm NE Koltsovo Airport
3.2 nm W Aeroflot Flight 3932
4.3 nm NE Koltsovo, Yekaterinburg
6.6 nm NW Botanicheskaya
7.5 nm NW Yekaterinburg children railway
8.8 nm N UrFU, Institute of Physics and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:03 2016