Vizhay, Russia Page

Other names: Vizjaj,Vizjaj

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 61.2722 Longitude 60.1860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 61° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 60° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Vizhay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vizhay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vizhay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Vizhay (10.0 nm)
Yurta Prokopiya (12.2 nm)
Severnaya Toshemka (2.3 nm)
Ushma (18.1 nm)
Vtoroy Severnyy (22.5 nm)
Suyevatpaul' (20.3 nm)
Burmantovo (8.2 nm)
Khorpiya (9.8 nm)
Talitsa (14.2 nm)
Peshchernyy (12.5 nm)
Severnyy (18.5 nm)
Toloknyanka (17.6 nm)
Shipichnyy (15.5 nm)
Novoshipichnyy (15.6 nm)
Kedrovyy (22.2 nm)
Bezvodnoye (25.5 nm)
Novyy Rudnik (24.0 nm)
Aref'yevskiy (21.2 nm)
Sabyanino (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 58 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
13.4 nm NE Pelym River
21.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
46.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:36 2016