Staraya Lyalya, Russia Page

Other names: Lyalya,Старая Ляля

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.0735 Longitude 59.8685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 59° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 276
Mid-range map of Staraya%20Lyalya Large range map of Staraya%20Lyalya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubyanka (1.1 nm)
Yurty (8.2 nm)
Nyas'ma (9.0 nm)
Yaborkovo (7.2 nm)
Kormovoye (5.5 nm)
Poperechnyy (8.6 nm)
Verkhne-Garnikovskiy (4.9 nm)
Pozdnyakovka (5.6 nm)
Polovinskiy (6.6 nm)
Osinovskiy (7.0 nm)
Poselok Sorok Devyatyy (1.6 nm)
Chernichnyy (6.7 nm)
Veselaya (9.4 nm)
Malinovka (7.9 nm)
Orlova (9.8 nm)
Yermakovskiy (12.1 nm)
Kutuzovka (13.9 nm)
Belaya (16.3 nm)
Signal'nyy (17.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
22.7 nm E Novaya Lyalya
43.3 nm N List of alumina refineries
36.5 nm NW Kosvinsky Kamen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:59:40 2015