Kutuzovka, Russia Page

Other names: Кутузовка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.8608 Longitude 60.0497 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 60° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282

Weather Charts


Kutuzovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutuzovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutuzovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glubokaya (9.2 nm)
Signal'nyy (9.2 nm)
Chernichnyy (10.1 nm)
Orlova (4.4 nm)
Veselaya (4.7 nm)
Malinovka (7.1 nm)
Polovinskiy (9.4 nm)
Osinovskiy (9.4 nm)
Verkhne-Garnikovskiy (9.6 nm)
Poselok Sorok Devyatyy (12.4 nm)
Karaul'skoye (12.7 nm)
Pozdnyakovka (15.9 nm)
Kimovskiy (6.0 nm)
Talisman (8.4 nm)
Malomal'skiy (8.1 nm)
Novaya Tura (11.8 nm)
Karelina (8.6 nm)
Platina (13.9 nm)
Kosaya Rechka (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32285 Small Salka Airfield Nizhny Tagil 52 nm S 173
FR41372 Small Byngi Airfield Nevyansk 77 nm S 176
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 86 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
23.3 nm E Verkhoturye
45.7 nm S 30107 KM
52.7 nm S Salka Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:47 2016