Novyy Byt, Russia Page

Other names: Новый Быт

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1888 Longitude 61.9161 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 56° 11' 20N Long (DMS) 61° 54' 58E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novyy Byt Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Byt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Byt Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagaryak (1.5 nm)
Sinarskiy (1.6 nm)
Zagotskot (1.6 nm)
Usmanova (3.0 nm)
Chernoozerskaya (4.9 nm)
Sipavskoye (3.8 nm)
Pirogovo (5.1 nm)
Novikova (5.7 nm)
Barabanovskoye (6.9 nm)
Okulovo (1.0 nm)
Potaskuyeva (2.1 nm)
Kraychikova (4.6 nm)
Taushkanova (4.4 nm)
Nizhnyaya (3.9 nm)
Sinarskiy (3.7 nm)
Novaya (3.7 nm)
Elevatornyy (4.6 nm)
Ust'-Bagaryak (4.1 nm)
Mayan (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 15 nm N 8
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 33 nm N 325
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 54 nm S 194 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 48 nm W 310 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 49 nm W 312 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Chernushka
11.1 nm N List of alumina refineries
15.1 nm N Kamensk-Uralsky (air base)
26.6 nm S Barakovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:31:33 2016