Mayan, Russia Page

Other names: Маян

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0773 Longitude 61.8992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 61° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karino (4.7 nm) Elevatornyy (2.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya (2.8 nm)
Sinarskiy (3.2 nm)
Novaya (3.5 nm)
Ust'-Bagaryak (3.8 nm)
Novyy Byt (6.7 nm)
Sinarskiy (6.7 nm)
Bagaryak (6.8 nm)
Okulovo (6.8 nm)
Zagotskot (7.2 nm)
Usmanova (6.6 nm)
Potaskuyeva (8.1 nm)
Murino (2.4 nm)
Serkino (4.7 nm)
Raz"yezd Nomer Dva (6.5 nm)
Burino (9.0 nm)
Yumagulova (9.9 nm)
Bayazitova (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 21 nm N 7
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 38 nm N 332
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 48 nm S 196 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 52 nm N 315 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 54 nm N 318 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Chernushka
17.8 nm N List of alumina refineries
19.9 nm S Barakovo, Russia
21.8 nm N Kamensk-Uralsky (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:36 2016