Vasil'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Vasil’yevka

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.6152 Longitude 47.9451 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 50° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 47° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Vasil'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dmitriyevka (2.1 nm)
Krepost' Uzen' (5.7 nm)
Kurilovka (7.4 nm)
Verkhniye Baraki (8.0 nm)
Zikelin (11.3 nm)
Bol'shoy Vyazok (12.6 nm)
Malyy Vyazok (11.6 nm)
Levenkov Ugol (12.1 nm)
Bukreyev (10.8 nm)
Obliv (1.4 nm)
Yedinomysliye (2.3 nm)
Kubanka (3.1 nm)
Vetelka (9.0 nm)
Bazhanovka (2.6 nm)
Novyye Lapti (4.1 nm)
Vtoraya Pyatiletka (8.5 nm)
Dikov (10.1 nm)
Radishchevo (10.3 nm)
Shkokov (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWSK Small Krasny Kut Airport Krasny Kut 43 nm W 298
UWSB BWO Medium Balakovo Airport Balakovo 74 nm N 354
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 72 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm S 48th meridian east
37.6 nm S 50th parallel north
35.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
46.9 nm N List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:48:42 2016