Kurilovka, Russia Page

Other names: Куриловка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.7263 Longitude 48.0295 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 48° 1' 46E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3100
Mid-range map of Kurilovka Large range map of Kurilovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniye Baraki (6.7 nm) Malyy Vyazok (4.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Vyazok (5.6 nm)
Levenkov Ugol (4.7 nm)
Zikelin (5.3 nm)
Batkov (8.7 nm)
Rovnyy (9.0 nm)
Staro-Semenovskiy (9.5 nm)
Vetelka (4.0 nm)
Bukreyev (4.5 nm)
Talovka (6.7 nm)
Domkin (6.3 nm)
Il'inovskiy (7.0 nm)
Krepost' Uzen' (1.8 nm)
Dmitriyevka (5.3 nm)
Obliv (6.4 nm)
Yedinomysliye (7.7 nm)
Kubanka (8.3 nm)
Vasil'yevka (7.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.6 nm S 48th meridian east
39.6 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
39.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Europe
39.6 nm N List of tallest structures in the world – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:10:04 2015