Sadovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Садовый

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.5031 Longitude 48.6031 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 51° 30' 11N Long (DMS) 48° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 645

Weather Charts


Sadovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyye Shvedy (2.1 nm)
Podshibalovka (2.5 nm)
Semeno-Poltavka (2.8 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (1.8 nm)
Nepokoikha (4.8 nm)
Rimsko-Korsakovka (5.1 nm)
Novaya Kalinovka (7.2 nm)
Yemel'yanovka (6.9 nm)
Petrovskiy (2.5 nm)
Golovinshcheno (4.8 nm)
Kamenka (4.9 nm)
Orlovka (6.0 nm)
Burnyy (6.7 nm)
Vostochnyy (6.3 nm)
Mirnyy (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Dekabrist (8.8 nm)
Dekabrist (8.8 nm)
Bol'sheuzenka (9.5 nm)
Tselinnyy (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 14 nm N 4
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 28 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N Gorny (air base)
12.9 nm SW Maly Uzen River
14.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe
14.1 nm SW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:05:36 2016