Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Каменка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.4333 Longitude 48.5333 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 51° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 48° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 577

Weather Charts


Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skiy (5.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.4 nm)
Semeno-Poltavka (3.1 nm)
Novyye Shvedy (5.0 nm)
Sadovyy (4.9 nm)
Podshibalovka (6.0 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (6.5 nm)
Rimsko-Korsakovka (8.6 nm)
Orlovka (3.6 nm)
Mirnyy (6.4 nm)
Burnyy (2.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Dekabrist (4.0 nm)
Dekabrist (4.0 nm)
Bol'sheuzenka (4.7 nm)
Tselinnyy (5.5 nm)
Novyy (6.8 nm)
Mavrinka (7.1 nm)
Reflektor (7.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 19 nm N 11
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 33 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Maly Uzen River
9.7 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.7 nm SW List of tallest structures in Europe
9.7 nm SW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:46 2016