Polevoy, Russia Page

Other names: Полевой

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.2156 Longitude 49.6716 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 12' 56N Long (DMS) 49° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karepanov (6.0 nm) Nepryakhin (4.5 nm)
Muravli (8.7 nm)
Pigari (12.6 nm)
Lipovskiy (11.5 nm)
Maslov-Oreshin (14.9 nm)
Ozinki (2.5 nm)
Stolyary (3.4 nm)
Ptitsefabrika (4.1 nm)
Gornyy (5.3 nm)
Gremuchiy (8.6 nm)
Sinegorskiy (10.9 nm)
Staryye Ozinki (2.2 nm)
Slantsevyy Rudnik (3.3 nm)
Leninskiy (5.2 nm)
Glavnyy (8.5 nm)
Kartashov (9.2 nm)
Belen'kiy (10.0 nm)
Markov (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 5 nm S 192
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 50 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E 50th meridian east
18.6 nm SW 51st parallel north
24.3 nm SE Taskala District
39.2 nm SW 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:49:35 2016