Leninskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Ленинский

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.1469 Longitude 49.5861 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 49° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 608

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalykla (6.0 nm)
Podgornyy (6.7 nm)
Modin (7.0 nm)
Karepanov (5.5 nm)
Polevoy (5.2 nm)
Ptitsefabrika (9.2 nm)
Nepryakhin (9.7 nm)
Millerskiy (10.4 nm)
Slantsevyy Rudnik (2.4 nm)
Staryye Ozinki (3.9 nm)
Ozinki (6.2 nm)
Glavnyy (7.3 nm)
Gornyy (7.1 nm)
Stolyary (8.3 nm)
Kartashov (4.9 nm)
Belen'kiy (5.0 nm)
Nariman (7.8 nm)
Yermol'chevo (10.2 nm)
Kuspasay (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 2 nm E 122
FR32207 Closed Gorny Air Base Gorny, Saratov Oblast 50 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW 51st parallel north
16.7 nm E 50th meridian east
22.7 nm SE Taskala District
34.0 nm SW 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:40 2016