Karpovka, Russia Page

Other names: Карповка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.4667 Longitude 47.6167 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 520
Mid-range map of Karpovka Large range map of Karpovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malouzenskiy (8.8 nm)
Vol'nyy (10.9 nm)
Malyy Uzen' (1.1 nm)
Agafonovka (10.5 nm)
Piterka (14.4 nm)
Pakhar' (16.2 nm)
Shkokov (9.1 nm) Avgustovka (4.6 nm)
Talovka (5.4 nm)
Muldashkin (5.9 nm)
Zhapaslay (7.0 nm)
Agartu (7.1 nm)
Zhmagulkin (8.0 nm)
Taz (6.7 nm)
Osemenitel' (8.0 nm)
Sadykov (9.5 nm)
Dostay (12.3 nm)
Nuryye (14.2 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWSK Small Krasny Kut Airport Krasny Kut 38 nm N 319
UWSB BWO Medium Balakovo Airport Balakovo 83 nm N 3
FR32234 Closed Lebedovo Air Base Privolzsky 71 nm W 314
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 88 nm N 318 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SE 48th meridian east
31.3 nm SW 50th parallel north
32.4 nm NW Vostok 2
43.1 nm SW 47th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:44:42 2016