Osemenitel', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Osemenitel’

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.3500 Longitude 47.7167 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 50° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 47° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 272
Mid-range map of Osemenitel%27 Large range map of Osemenitel%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhmagulkin (3.3 nm)
Zhapaslay (4.5 nm)
Agartu (5.1 nm)
Talovka (6.1 nm)
Taz (8.5 nm)
Muldashkin (2.1 nm)
Avgustovka (3.4 nm)
Karpovka (8.0 nm)
Malyy Uzen' (8.8 nm)
Sadykov (1.6 nm)
Shkokov (7.1 nm)
Vetelki (8.0 nm)
Petropavlovka (9.1 nm)
Dostay (5.2 nm)
Staryy Kazangal (7.5 nm)
Zhaksybay (8.9 nm)
Dolpakbas (12.1 nm)
Kunanshapkan (12.4 nm)
Aul Seytagov (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWSK Small Krasny Kut Airport Krasny Kut 46 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE 48th meridian east
26.4 nm SE 50th parallel north
40.2 nm NW Vostok 2
40.0 nm SW 47th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:46 2015