Severnaya Shirokaya Pad', Russia Page

Other names: Severnaya Shirokaya Pad’,Северная Широкая Падь

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.1964 Longitude 142.2253 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 51° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 142° 13' 31E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99

Weather Charts


Severnaya Shirokaya Pad' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Severnaya Shirokaya Pad' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Severnaya Shirokaya Pad' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangi (3.0 nm)
Khoe (7.6 nm)
Klyuchevoy (7.1 nm)
Uandi (13.3 nm)
Gilyatskiye Uandi (14.5 nm)
Zimniy (3.3 nm)
Malyye Machi (4.9 nm)
Mangiday (6.1 nm)
Mgachi (9.0 nm)
Rechnoy (11.5 nm)
Arkovo-Bereg (13.5 nm)
Chekhovskoye (14.3 nm)
Arkovo Pervoye (14.8 nm)
Arkovo (15.2 nm)
Arkovo Vtoroye (15.0 nm)
Polovinka (15.8 nm)
Aleksandrovsk-Sakhalinskiy (18.0 nm)
Korsakovka (19.5 nm)
Zhonk'yer (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 37 nm S 147
FR38838 NGK Small Nogliki Airport Nogliki-Sakhalin Island 48 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1937
11.8 nm S 51st parallel north
21.0 nm NW 142nd meridian east
19.3 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:50 2016