Khandasa, Russia Page

Other names: Хандаса

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.0000 Longitude 142.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 142° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Khandasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khandasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khandasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khokoroy (19.7 nm) Uyutnoye (7.9 nm)
Abramovka (9.9 nm)
Onor (11.9 nm)
Kazarskoye (13.3 nm)
Khandasa (17.6 nm)
Val'za (21.0 nm)
Daldagan (23.2 nm)
Grudekovo (6.1 nm)
Voron'ye Gnezdo (15.2 nm)
Langeri (17.9 nm)
Yuzhnaya Khandasa (2.2 nm)
Pobedino (9.7 nm)
Smirnykh (15.5 nm)
Berezino (16.3 nm)
Yel'niki (19.1 nm)
Orlovo (17.1 nm)
Koshevoy (23.3 nm)
Buyukly (27.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 16 nm S 167
FR32251 Small Matrosovo Air Base Leonidovo 36 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Sakhalin Tunnel
16.1 nm S Smirnykh Air Base
15.3 nm W Amba River
24.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 22nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:32 2016