Peleduy, Russia Page

Other names: Malyy Peleduy,Maly Peleduy,Пеледуй,Peledui,Малый Пеледуй,Peleduj

World:Russia:Respublika Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 59.6289 Longitude 112.7406 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 112° 44' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5152
Mid-range map of Peleduy Large range map of Peleduy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romanovskoye (7.1 nm)
Khoron (15.3 nm)
Lugovoy (4.3 nm)
Sol'zavod (14.9 nm)
Nizhniy Daban (19.5 nm)
Urini-Tyma (26.3 nm)
Perseni-Tyma (30.3 nm)
Versha (34.5 nm)
Diring-Kyuyel' (37.0 nm)
Orgul (30.9 nm)
Roman (30.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Peleduy (1.8 nm)
Krestovaya (14.8 nm)
Viski (11.1 nm)
Vitim (12.3 nm)
Serkino (16.2 nm)
Chuya (23.9 nm)
Rodionov (35.1 nm)
Klyuchi (31.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UERT Small Vitim Airport Vitim 11 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Vitim River
11.6 nm SW ALSIB
11.6 nm SW Vitim Airport
19.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 26th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 18:00:14 2015