Lugovoy, Russia Page

Other names: Луговой

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 59.7000 Longitude 112.7333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 59° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lugovoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugovoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugovoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khoron (12.6 nm) Sol'zavod (10.8 nm)
Nizhniy Daban (15.4 nm)
Urini-Tyma (22.4 nm)
Versha (30.4 nm)
Perseni-Tyma (26.4 nm)
Diring-Kyuyel' (32.8 nm)
Orgul (27.0 nm)
Roman (26.7 nm)
Krestovaya (13.8 nm) Bol'shoy Peleduy (3.4 nm)
Peleduy (4.3 nm)
Romanovskoye (10.3 nm)
Viski (14.9 nm)
Vitim (16.2 nm)
Serkino (20.1 nm)
Chuya (27.7 nm)
Rodionov (39.3 nm)
Klyuchi (35.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UERT Small Vitim Airport Vitim 15 nm S 199
UIKM Small Mama Airport Mama 83 nm S 176 Angara Airlines
UECT Small Talakan Airport 52 nm W 282 Angara Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Vitim River
15.4 nm S ALSIB
15.4 nm S Vitim Airport
16.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 26th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:33 2016