Sloboda, Russia Page

Other names: Слобода

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7802 Longitude 39.6481 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 54° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 39° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2420

Weather Charts


Sloboda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sloboda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sloboda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putkovo (0.4 nm)
Markovo (1.1 nm)
Volyn' (1.4 nm)
Shishkino (2.9 nm)
Yelizavetinka (3.4 nm)
Kostino (1.7 nm)
Romodanovo (2.4 nm)
Kudashevo (3.3 nm)
Ramenki (2.8 nm)
Kuz'minskoye (5.2 nm)
Volkhona (5.3 nm)
Aksenovo (5.3 nm)
Poshchupovo (3.4 nm) Podlug (0.4 nm)
Bortnoye (1.3 nm)
Korostovo (3.4 nm)
Perekal' (3.8 nm)
Semchino (5.3 nm)
Gorodishche (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 8 nm N 357
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 8 nm S 198
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 32 nm W 298
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 83 nm N 15 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 69 nm W 312 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
9.3 nm S Ryazan kremlin
10.1 nm S Ryazan Governorate
9.7 nm S Ryazan State University
10.1 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.0 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
10.4 nm S CSK Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:29 2016