Kostino, Russia Page

Other names: Костино

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8040 Longitude 39.6727 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 54° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 39° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kostino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovo (2.6 nm)
Ramenki (2.7 nm)
Romodanovo (0.8 nm)
Kudashevo (1.7 nm)
Aksenovo (3.7 nm)
Kuz'minskoye (3.8 nm)
Panovo (3.5 nm)
Volkhona (4.2 nm)
Konstantinovo (4.4 nm)
Poshchupovo (1.8 nm)
Okayemovo (2.9 nm)
Novoselki (4.3 nm)
Sloboda (1.7 nm)
Putkovo (1.6 nm)
Podlug (2.1 nm)
Bortnoye (3.0 nm)
Volyn' (3.0 nm)
Korostovo (4.6 nm)
Perekal' (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 7 nm N 350
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 10 nm S 200
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 32 nm W 295
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 82 nm N 15 Pskovavia
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 68 nm W 311 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Ryazan kremlin
10.3 nm S Dyagilevo (air base)
10.8 nm S Ryazan State University
11.3 nm S Ryazan Governorate
8.5 nm NW Seltsy, Ryazan Oblast
11.3 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.6 nm S CSK Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:06 2016