Nikol'skiye Dvoriki, Russia Page

Other names: Nikol’skiye Dvoriki

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4311 Longitude 39.6789 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 39° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1862

Weather Charts


Nikol'skiye Dvoriki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skiye Dvoriki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skiye Dvoriki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchegrovo (1.3 nm)
Radyukino (2.2 nm)
Kaletinka (2.7 nm)
Dashki Vtoryye (1.0 nm)
Sorokino (1.6 nm)
Mineyevo (1.5 nm)
Aksin'ino (2.4 nm)
Romantsevo (3.2 nm)
Agarkovo (3.9 nm)
Berezovka (3.9 nm)
Chichkino (1.2 nm)
Poselok Svobody (1.9 nm)
Vykopari (3.1 nm)
Vyshetravino (2.6 nm)
Sazhnevo (3.1 nm)
Alekseyevka (1.9 nm)
Yamskaya (2.9 nm)
Dyatlovskiye Vyselki (3.9 nm)
Dobraya Sloboda (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWR RZN Small Turlatovo Airport Ryazan 9 nm N 39
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 13 nm N 343
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 46 nm N 321
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 85 nm N 322 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N List of power stations in Russia
10.2 nm N 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
11.2 nm N Ryazan Governorate
11.2 nm N CSK Stadium
11.5 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.2 nm N Ryazan State University
9.6 nm NE Turlatovo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:13 2016