Trekhbrat, Russia Page

Other names: Trëkhbrat

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.3333 Longitude 41.6500 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 48° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Trekhbrat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trekhbrat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trekhbrat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Val'kovo (2.9 nm)
Val'kovo (4.4 nm)
Skachkov (2.7 nm)
Russko-Vlasovskiy (2.9 nm)
Baklanov (3.8 nm)
Ryazanki (3.4 nm)
Kostino-Bystryanskiy (4.3 nm)
Romanov (4.3 nm)
Semenovka (1.2 nm)
Sibirki (3.3 nm)
Trofimenkov (3.5 nm)
Novo-Grushevka (3.8 nm)
Malyugin (4.6 nm)
Vol'nodonskaya (2.4 nm)
Vlasov (3.5 nm)
Vodolazov (3.8 nm)
Val'kov (4.0 nm)
Fedorovka (5.1 nm)
Vorob'yevka (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRM Small Morozovsk Air Base Morozovsk 5 nm E 102
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 17 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Vishnevka
17.2 nm SW Uglegorsky (rural locality)
17.9 nm SW Tatsinskaya Airfield
27.5 nm SE Zheleznodorozhny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:16:55 2016