Baklanov, Russia Page

Other names: Бакланов

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.3972 Longitude 41.6425 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 41° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455

Weather Charts


Baklanov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baklanov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baklanov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romanov (2.8 nm)
Andreyev (4.0 nm)
Novo-Mar'yevka (4.8 nm)
Uryupin (4.0 nm)
Osinovyy (6.3 nm)
Kostino-Bystryanskiy (0.7 nm)
Ryazanki (2.6 nm)
Trofimenkov (3.3 nm)
Malyugin (4.5 nm)
Skachkov (1.4 nm)
Russko-Vlasovskiy (1.9 nm)
Trekhbrat (3.8 nm)
Semenovka (4.7 nm)
Vol'nodonskaya (6.0 nm)
Val'kovo (5.8 nm)
Sibirki (6.5 nm)
Vlasov (7.2 nm)
Vodolazov (7.7 nm)
Val'kov (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRM Small Morozovsk Air Base Morozovsk 7 nm E 130
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 20 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Vishnevka
19.2 nm SW Uglegorsky (rural locality)
20.1 nm SW Tatsinskaya Airfield
30.1 nm N HVDC Volgograd–Donbass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:58 2016