Borisov, Russia Page

Other names: Борисов

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.3081 Longitude 41.9275 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 48° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 41° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2223

Weather Charts


Borisov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borisov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borisov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morozov (1.9 nm)
Veselovka (2.9 nm)
Morozovsk (4.9 nm)
Kozyrev (3.8 nm)
Voznesenskiy (4.2 nm)
Averkin (4.3 nm)
Chapura (8.5 nm)
Donskoy (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Stalina (5.1 nm)
Lenina (5.3 nm)
Serebryanyy (6.2 nm)
Pokrovskiy (6.5 nm)
Budarki (2.1 nm)
Zolotoy (2.2 nm)
Shirokoatamanskiy (3.8 nm)
Imeni Stalina (6.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Khlopovaya (5.7 nm)
Troitskiy (7.0 nm)
Malo-Khlopovskiy (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRM Small Morozovsk Air Base Morozovsk 5 nm W 273
URRY VLK Medium Volgodonsk Airport 38 nm S 171
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 27 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Vishnevka
22.6 nm S Zheleznodorozhny, Russia
35.6 nm N HVDC Volgograd–Donbass
26.8 nm W Uglegorsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:47 2016