Averkin, Russia Page

Other names: Аверкин

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.3794 Longitude 41.9264 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 48° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 41° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3915

Weather Charts


Averkin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Averkin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Averkin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Voznesenskiy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozyrev (1.9 nm)
Morozovsk (4.3 nm)
Bednota (5.8 nm)
Kozinka (6.1 nm)
Beloyarovka (6.3 nm)
Chapura (4.3 nm)
Verbochki (5.4 nm)
Obshchiy (5.7 nm)
Nagornaya Mikhaylovka (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Stalina (5.7 nm)
Bystryy (5.7 nm)
Gurin (6.4 nm)
Morozov (3.2 nm)
Veselovka (3.1 nm)
Borisov (4.3 nm)
Zolotoy (6.0 nm)
Budarki (6.3 nm)
Shirokoatamanskiy (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRM Small Morozovsk Air Base Morozovsk 6 nm W 233
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 28 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Vishnevka
26.9 nm S Zheleznodorozhny, Russia
31.4 nm N HVDC Volgograd–Donbass
28.2 nm SW Uglegorsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:56 2016