Bezymenka, Russia Page

Other names: Безыменка

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 48.2725 Longitude 41.7600 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 41° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1905

Weather Charts


Bezymenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezymenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bezymenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo-Grushevka (2.0 nm)
Sibirki (2.5 nm)
Semenovka (4.5 nm)
Fedorovka (4.4 nm)
Vodolazov (4.6 nm)
Vorob'yevka (5.0 nm)
Trekhbrat (5.7 nm)
Skachkov (5.6 nm)
Malyugin (5.9 nm)
Morozovsk (5.6 nm)
Trofimenkov (6.2 nm)
Ryazanki (6.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Khlopovaya (3.6 nm)
Shirokoatamanskiy (4.8 nm)
Vishnevka (3.9 nm)
Samarin (5.3 nm)
Malo-Khlopovskiy (5.0 nm)
Vladimirov (6.9 nm)
Solenka (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRM Small Morozovsk Air Base Morozovsk 2 nm N 27
FR42199 Closed Tatsinskaya Airfield Tatsinskaya 20 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Vishnevka
22.2 nm SE Zheleznodorozhny, Russia
19.8 nm W Uglegorsky (rural locality)
20.3 nm W Tatsinskaya Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:54 2016