Lis'i Gorki, Russia Page

Other names: Lis’i Gorki,Лисьи Горки

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8363 Longitude 28.4166 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 57° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 28° 24' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4334

Weather Charts


Lis'i Gorki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lis'i Gorki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lis'i Gorki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panino (1.1 nm)
Pavshino (1.7 nm)
Galkino (2.6 nm)
Dorozhkino (0.4 nm)
Golubovo (1.0 nm)
Korentsy (1.3 nm)
Chernyakovichi (1.8 nm)
Abrosovo (2.0 nm)
Gora (2.6 nm)
Paklino (1.9 nm)
Chernyakovitsy (2.3 nm)
Novaya (0.9 nm)
Belyy Mokh (1.2 nm)
Savokhnovo (0.7 nm)
Lyubyatovo (1.1 nm)
Androkhnovo (1.6 nm)
Kresty (2.4 nm)
Gornevo (3.2 nm)
Lozhnevo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 3 nm S 192 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 4 nm W 236
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 13 nm S 207
FR45536 Closed Seredka 19 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Pskov Airport
2.4 nm SW Pskov State Polytechnic Institute
2.9 nm SW Siege of Pskov
2.9 nm SW Pskov Governorate
2.9 nm SW Pskov Viceroyalty
3.4 nm SW Riga Bridge (Velikaya River)
4.4 nm SW Cheryokha River
2.9 nm W Pskov Krom
2.9 nm W Trinity Cathedral in Pskov
2.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
3.0 nm W Pskova River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:54 2016