Androkhnovo, Russia Page

Other names: Андрохново

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8090 Longitude 28.4224 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 57° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 28° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4741

Weather Charts


Androkhnovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Androkhnovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Androkhnovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyubyatovo (1.2 nm) Savokhnovo (1.1 nm)
Lis'i Gorki (1.6 nm)
Belyy Mokh (1.5 nm)
Dorozhkino (2.1 nm)
Novaya (2.1 nm)
Golubovo (2.7 nm)
Panino (2.0 nm)
Korentsy (2.8 nm)
Chernyakovichi (3.4 nm)
Paklino (3.2 nm)
Abrosovo (3.6 nm)
Kresty (0.7 nm)
Gornevo (1.7 nm)
Lozhnevo (2.1 nm)
Pozhnishche (2.8 nm)
Klishovo (2.4 nm)
Lukovka (3.3 nm)
Lopatino (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 1 nm S 209 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 4 nm W 257
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 12 nm S 211
FR45536 Closed Seredka 21 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Pskov Airport
2.2 nm W Pskov State Polytechnic Institute
3.1 nm SW Cheryokha River
2.8 nm W Riga Bridge (Velikaya River)
2.9 nm W Siege of Pskov
2.9 nm W Pskov Governorate
2.9 nm W Pskov Viceroyalty
3.0 nm W Mirozhsky Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:18 2016