Skorodumka, Russia Page

Other names: Скородумка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3533 Longitude 35.9052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 35° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Skorodumka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorodumka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorodumka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozerki (1.1 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (2.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Chern' (1.8 nm)
Rozhkova (2.1 nm)
Kolontayeva (1.1 nm)
Gradunovka (2.0 nm)
Sukhacheva (2.1 nm)
Selemenevo (2.5 nm)
Kalinino (2.8 nm)
Odnoshchekina (3.1 nm)
Sur'yanino (3.2 nm)
Strukovskiy Pervyy (3.3 nm)
Voskresenskiy (0.4 nm)
Kuliki (1.7 nm)
Krivcheil'inskiy (1.7 nm)
Krasnyy Sadok (1.7 nm)
Bogoslovskiy (1.9 nm)
Vetlovka (2.6 nm)
Dol'skiy (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 21 nm S 168
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 25 nm S 172
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 73 nm N 12 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 97 nm S 171 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Zapovednik
12.8 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
12.6 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
23.2 nm S Oryol Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:06 2016