Dol'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Дольский,Dol’skiy

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3036 Longitude 35.9233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 35° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Dol'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dol'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dol'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vetlovka (1.0 nm)
Krasnyy Sadok (2.3 nm)
Dubrovskiy (2.3 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (2.7 nm)
Bogoslovskiy (1.2 nm)
Krivcheil'inskiy (1.6 nm)
Skorodumka (3.1 nm)
Ozerki (2.7 nm)
Voskresenskiy (3.3 nm)
Kuliki (3.1 nm)
Kolontayeva (4.1 nm)
Sukhacheva (4.9 nm)
Vishnevskiy (0.9 nm)
Bayevskiy (1.6 nm)
Kalinovka (2.0 nm)
Zlyn' (1.7 nm)
Masal'skaya (4.0 nm)
Kubanskiy (3.6 nm)
Dolbilovo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 18 nm S 168
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 22 nm S 172
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 76 nm N 11 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 94 nm S 171 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
17.9 nm N Zapovednik
13.7 nm NE Vvedensky (rural locality)
20.1 nm S Oryol Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:51 2016