Sakhanskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Саханский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9309 Longitude 35.9515 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9241

Weather Charts


Sakhanskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhanskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhanskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukuyevka (1.7 nm)
Lopukhino (1.8 nm)
Saburovo (2.5 nm)
Nadezhda (0.8 nm)
Zvyaginki Vtoryye (1.3 nm)
Zvyaginki (1.8 nm)
Obraztsovo (1.7 nm)
Opytnoye Pole (2.2 nm)
Sukhaha Orlitsa (2.5 nm)
Zvyaginki Pervyye (2.4 nm)
Medvezh'ye (3.4 nm)
Pervoye Solntsevo (2.8 nm)
Gremyachiy (3.9 nm)
Sukhaya Orlitsa (3.1 nm)
Saburovskiye Vyselki (1.9 nm)
Krasnyy Saburovets (1.6 nm)
Znamenka (2.2 nm)
Al'shanskiy (3.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Fominka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 1 nm E 82
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 5 nm N 32
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 71 nm S 169 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Oryol Yuzhny Airport
4.1 nm NE Central Stadium (Oryol)
4.4 nm SE Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
4.2 nm E Oryol State University
5.0 nm NE Oryol Prison
5.2 nm NE Oryol Governorate
6.3 nm E Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:32 2016