Medvezh'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Medvezh’ye

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9861 Longitude 35.9731 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8888

Weather Charts


Medvezh'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medvezh'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medvezh'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhaha Orlitsa (1.5 nm)
Opytnoye Pole (1.9 nm)
Gremyachiy (1.8 nm)
Vorob'yevka (0.7 nm)
Kireyevka (0.8 nm)
Streletskiy (1.5 nm)
Mochenovo (1.7 nm)
Nikulichi (1.9 nm)
Novyy (2.8 nm)
Volaboyevo (2.3 nm)
Maloye Spitsino (3.0 nm)
Spitsina (3.4 nm)
Sukhaya Orlitsa (1.6 nm)
Nekrasovka (1.4 nm)
Orlik (2.3 nm)
Obraztsovo (1.8 nm)
Nadezhda (2.6 nm)
Zvyaginki (2.3 nm)
Zvyaginki Vtoryye (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 2 nm E 61
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 3 nm S 161
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 75 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Oryol Yuzhny Airport
2.8 nm E Central Stadium (Oryol)
3.4 nm E Oryol Prison
3.9 nm SE Oryol State University
4.1 nm E Oryol Governorate
6.7 nm SE Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
5.3 nm E Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:41:29 2016