Nikol'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Nikol’skiy,Никольский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1844 Longitude 36.0897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 36° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 482

Weather Charts


Nikol'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shcherbachevo (2.6 nm) Polozovskiye Dvory (1.1 nm)
Gavroilva (1.0 nm)
Zhilyayevskiy (2.0 nm)
Sobakino (2.5 nm)
Zhilyayevo (2.5 nm)
Krasno-Kamenka (3.1 nm)
Krasnyye Gorki (3.8 nm)
Tatinka (3.9 nm)
Kashirino (1.9 nm) Aleksandrovka (0.6 nm)
Sakharnyy (0.6 nm)
Glazovo (2.1 nm)
Polzovo (1.7 nm)
Ivano-Pokrovskiy (2.1 nm)
Raspopovskiye Dvoriki (3.2 nm)
Krutovskiye Dvoriki (2.9 nm)
Arsen'yevo (3.5 nm)
Raspopovo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 11 nm S 191
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 15 nm S 191
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 82 nm N 6 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 86 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
7.0 nm E Zhukovo
12.3 nm S Oryol Prison
11.1 nm SE Medvedevo
13.1 nm S Oryol Governorate
13.0 nm S Central Stadium (Oryol)
13.1 nm S Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:46 2016