Gavroilva, Russia Page

Other names: Гавроилва

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1972 Longitude 36.0708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 36° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 567

Weather Charts


Gavroilva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavroilva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavroilva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shcherbachevo (1.7 nm) Zhilyayevskiy (1.3 nm)
Sobakino (1.5 nm)
Krasno-Kamenka (2.3 nm)
Tatinka (3.0 nm)
Fandeyevo (2.3 nm)
Pal'chikova (3.1 nm)
Krasnyye Gorki (3.2 nm)
Polozovskiye Dvory (0.8 nm)
Zhilyayevo (2.5 nm)
Kashirino (2.9 nm)
Sakharnyy (1.3 nm)
Nikol'skiy (1.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.6 nm)
Ivano-Pokrovskiy (2.8 nm)
Glazovo (3.0 nm)
Krutovskiye Dvoriki (3.4 nm)
Polzovo (2.7 nm)
Raspopovskiye Dvoriki (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 11 nm S 187
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 15 nm S 189
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 81 nm N 7 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 87 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
7.9 nm E Zhukovo
13.1 nm S Oryol Prison
13.7 nm S Central Stadium (Oryol)
13.8 nm S Oryol Governorate
12.0 nm SE Medvedevo
13.9 nm S Oryol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:13 2016