Kulikovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Куликовский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9419 Longitude 36.1397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 56' 31N Long (DMS) 36° 8' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192381

Weather Charts


Kulikovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulikovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulikovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orel (2.6 nm) Ol'khovets (2.0 nm)
Ovsyannikovo (2.2 nm)
Lezhenki (2.9 nm)
Prokurovka (3.3 nm)
Mostki (3.3 nm)
Verkhneye Shchekotikhino (3.5 nm)
Startsevo (3.5 nm)
Fedoreyevka (3.8 nm)
Lesnaya (1.4 nm) Sovkhoz Kulikovskiy (0.2 nm)
Gureyevka (1.1 nm)
Bashkovka (1.8 nm)
Grachevka (1.7 nm)
Anan'yevka (2.3 nm)
Malaya Kulikovka (2.7 nm)
Zhukovka (3.3 nm)
Stish' (3.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 5 nm W 313
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 4 nm W 265
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 71 nm S 175 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Oryol
2.5 nm NW Oryol Governorate
2.8 nm W Oryol State University
3.5 nm NW Oryol Prison
3.8 nm NW Central Stadium (Oryol)
5.3 nm NE Medvedevo
5.0 nm SW Kuliki, Oryol Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:45:14 2016