Anan'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Anan’yevka,Ананьевка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9041 Longitude 36.1287 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 36° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193430

Weather Charts


Anan'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anan'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anan'yevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhki (2.8 nm) Gureyevka (1.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Kulikovskiy (2.1 nm)
Kulikovskiy (2.3 nm)
Lesnaya (2.6 nm)
Ovsyannikovo (4.4 nm)
Ol'khovets (4.3 nm)
Bashkovka (0.8 nm)
Malaya Kulikovka (1.5 nm)
Zhukovka (1.7 nm)
Grachevka (1.7 nm)
Stish' (2.2 nm)
Pugachevka (2.4 nm)
Krasnyy (2.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.2 nm)
Budilovka (3.1 nm)
Lyubanovo (3.7 nm)
Sreten'ye (3.6 nm)
Leont'yevo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 4 nm W 291
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 7 nm N 329
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 69 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Oryol
4.1 nm NW Oryol Governorate
3.7 nm NW Oryol State University
3.3 nm SW Kuliki, Oryol Oblast
5.1 nm NW Oryol Prison
5.0 nm NW Central Stadium (Oryol)
5.0 nm W Oryol Yuzhny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:45:57 2016