Yangiz, Russia Page

Other names: Янгиз

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.0667 Longitude 55.3167 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 52° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 55° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442

Weather Charts


Yangiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayorskoye (3.7 nm) Mar'yevka (2.3 nm)
Dzhanetovka (2.7 nm)
Podlesnyy (4.2 nm)
Anatol'yevka (5.0 nm)
Talkun (7.0 nm)
Imangulovo Vtoroye (6.9 nm)
Zhdanovo (2.7 nm)
Sumskiy (2.7 nm)
Sovetskiy (3.2 nm)
Sankovskoye (4.7 nm)
Arkhipovka (4.4 nm)
Sakmara (5.0 nm)
Slavnopol'ye (5.0 nm)
Severnyy (5.0 nm)
Rybkhoz (4.8 nm)
Krasnyy Kommunar (6.4 nm)
Sakmarskaya (6.7 nm)
Dvoriki (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 10 nm E 122
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 17 nm S 162 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 24 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Chebenki (air base)
17.3 nm S Gazovik Stadium (Orenburg)
17.1 nm S Orenburg Tsentralny Airport
18.9 nm SW Longwave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:28:40 2016