Dvoriki, Russia Page

Other names: Дворики

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.9495 Longitude 55.3445 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 58N Long (DMS) 55° 20' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Dvoriki Large range map of Dvoriki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grebeni (1.8 nm)
Izvestkovyy (2.6 nm)
Rybkhoz (3.9 nm)
Kumysnoye (3.4 nm)
Nizhnesakmarskiy (5.3 nm)
Krasnyy Kommunar (1.2 nm)
Slavnopol'ye (2.1 nm)
Severnyy (2.1 nm)
Sakmara (2.1 nm)
Zhdanovo (5.7 nm)
Sumskiy (6.2 nm)
Yangiz (7.1 nm)
Arkhipovka (6.9 nm)
Mayorskoye (6.5 nm)
Sakmarskaya (1.1 nm)
Yereminka (3.6 nm)
Belovka (4.2 nm)
Kashirinskiy (6.0 nm)
Medovka (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWOO REN Medium ORENBURG Orenburg 10 nm S 155 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Ural Airlines
FR32180 Small Chebenki Air Base Orenburg 7 nm E 78
FR32267 Small Orenburg Air Base Orenburg 18 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Orenburg Tsentralny Airport
10.9 nm SW Gazovik Stadium (Orenburg)
7.7 nm E Chebenki (air base)
13.6 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
13.6 nm SW 30107 KM
13.5 nm SW Longwave
13.5 nm SW Wind power in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:22:50 2016