Vysokovo, Russia Page

Other names: Vysokoye

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3100 Longitude 44.0231 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219269

Weather Charts


Vysokovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysokovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysokovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gordeyevskiy (2.5 nm)
Staroye Kanavino (2.3 nm)
Kanavino (2.3 nm)
Nizhniy Novgorod (1.1 nm)
Zaton Imeni Karla Marksa (2.1 nm)
Perevoz (2.1 nm)
Lesoperevalochnyy (2.4 nm)
Zalesnaya (3.5 nm)
Solov'yevo (3.5 nm)
Sanda (3.5 nm)
Polevoy (3.5 nm)
Borisovka (3.5 nm)
Pechery (1.8 nm)
Novaya (2.2 nm)
Kuznechikha (2.2 nm)
Sakharnyy Dol (2.2 nm)
Dubenki (3.2 nm)
Novopokrovskoye (2.8 nm)
Novyy (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 7 nm S 154
FR41637 Medium Sormovo Airfield Nizhniy Novgorod 7 nm W 274
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 9 nm W 239 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University
1.2 nm N Nizhny Novgorod Radio Laboratory
1.1 nm NW Nizhny Novgorod Governorate
1.1 nm NW List of European cities by population within city limits
1.3 nm N Aleksandr Suvorov (ship)
1.0 nm W Gorkovskaya (Nizhny Novgorod Metro)
1.2 nm NE Pechersky Ascension Monastery
1.6 nm NW Volga Federal District
1.6 nm NW Shukhov Rotunda
1.6 nm NW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
1.9 nm NE Nizhny Novgorod cable car
1.5 nm SW N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod
1.8 nm SW Trade Union Sport Palace
2.3 nm NW Nizhny Novgorod Fair
2.6 nm NW Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
2.3 nm W Nizhny Novgorod Planetarium
2.7 nm W Nizhny Novgorod railway station
2.7 nm W Moskovskaya (Nizhny Novgorod Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:13 2016