Zalesnaya, Russia Page

Other names: Toskuyki

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3667 Longitude 44.0500 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 56° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33598

Weather Charts


Zalesnaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalesnaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalesnaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Solov'yevo,Sanda,Polevoy,Borisovka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panovo (0.5 nm)
Lipovo (1.0 nm)
Botalovo (1.3 nm)
Gorelovo (1.3 nm)
Ivon'kino (1.7 nm)
Khrushchevo (1.8 nm)
Kvasovo (2.2 nm)
Sherstnevo (2.3 nm)
Belousovo (2.0 nm)
Bor (1.0 nm)
Steklozavod (1.3 nm)
Chistyaki (1.4 nm)
Lesoperevalochnyy (1.4 nm)
Perevoz (1.5 nm)
Zaton Imeni Karla Marksa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 10 nm S 167
FR41637 Medium Sormovo Airfield Nizhniy Novgorod 8 nm W 251
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 12 nm W 227 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Nizhny Novgorod cable car
2.6 nm S Pechersky Ascension Monastery
2.6 nm S Nizhny Novgorod State Technical University
2.5 nm SW Nizhny Novgorod Radio Laboratory
2.6 nm SW Aleksandr Suvorov (ship)
2.8 nm SW List of European cities by population within city limits
2.8 nm SW Nizhny Novgorod Governorate
2.6 nm SW Volga Federal District
2.6 nm SW Shukhov Rotunda
2.6 nm SW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:11 2016