Pushkino, Russia Page

Other names: Пушкино

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1372 Longitude 45.0880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pushkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belaya (0.7 nm)
Perekhvatka (1.3 nm)
Somikha (0.8 nm)
Osinovka (1.7 nm)
Zapolitsa (1.5 nm)
Antropikha (2.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sarafanikha (2.8 nm)
Vetluzhskiy (2.5 nm)
Bezglyadovo (3.3 nm)
Dmitriyevskoye (3.3 nm)
Zdekino (3.5 nm)
Kashnikovo (3.7 nm)
Ovechkino (1.3 nm)
Bogatyrikha (1.2 nm)
Luchkino (1.4 nm)
Teplukhino (1.9 nm)
Kologrivka (2.1 nm)
Krasnogor (2.2 nm)
Baranikha (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 64 nm S 209
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 56 nm W 308
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 69 nm S 218 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Zhukovo
13.0 nm N Andreyevo
17.2 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
19.1 nm S List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:02 2016