Ovechkino, Russia Page

Other names: Овечкино

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.1527 Longitude 45.1174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 9' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 7' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ovechkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovechkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovechkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somikha (0.6 nm)
Pushkino (1.3 nm)
Osinovka (1.6 nm)
Zapolitsa (1.7 nm)
Belaya (2.0 nm)
Vetluzhskiy (1.3 nm)
Antropikha (1.8 nm)
Dmitriyevskoye (2.4 nm)
Bezglyadovo (2.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Sarafanikha (2.3 nm)
Kashnikovo (3.0 nm)
Zdekino (2.8 nm)
Kologrivka (0.8 nm)
Krasnogor (1.2 nm)
Krasnyye Baki (1.9 nm)
Bogatyrikha (1.1 nm)
Luchkino (1.7 nm)
Baranikha (2.1 nm)
Teplukhino (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 66 nm S 210
FR41952 Small Krasnogorye Airport Krasnogorye 57 nm W 306
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 70 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Zhukovo
12.3 nm N Andreyevo
18.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
20.0 nm S List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:09 2016