Yevlashevo, Russia Page

Other names: Евлашёво,Yevlashëvo,エヴラシェヴォ,エヴラシェヴォ,エヴラシェヴォ,エヴラシェヴォ

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3943 Longitude 44.9513 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 44° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 428

Weather Charts


Yevlashevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevlashevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yevlashevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamatovka (1.4 nm)
Yazykovo (4.0 nm)
Dal'niy (4.8 nm)
Varvarovka (4.7 nm)
Zhuravlikha (6.3 nm)
Blinovka (3.0 nm)
Koshkarovka (3.2 nm)
Pervomaysk (3.7 nm)
Kadyshevo (3.2 nm)
Smol'kovo (1.8 nm)
Novoye Smol'kovo (2.5 nm)
Konopat' (3.1 nm)
Udobnyy (3.4 nm)
Rep'yevka (4.6 nm)
Sovetskoye (4.8 nm)
Mukhanovka (3.6 nm)
Lopatino (5.2 nm)
Salovka (4.4 nm)
Akayevka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 10 nm E 130
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 18 nm S 150 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 39 nm N 18
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 77 nm S 178 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 77 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
10.7 nm SE Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
8.0 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.6 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
10.0 nm SE Lyambir (air base)
14.2 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.2 nm SE 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:01 2016